Congress of Neurological Surgeons Annual Meeting

Saturday, September 24
8:00 am – 5:00 pm Symposia 01: Neurovascular Update: Evidence-based Guidelines in Ischemic and Hemorrhagic Stroke for the Practicing Neurosurgeon

Agenda

8:00 – 8:15 am
Welcome
Peter Kan, Adnan H. Siddiqui, Peter Kan

8:15 – 9:00 am
Didactic Session 1: Patient Selection and Advanced Imaging for Acute Stroke Intervention – An Update 
|
8:15 am – 8:30 am
     Who Should We Select for Endovascular Stroke Therapy: State of the Art
Evidence 

Raymond D. Turner

8:30 – 8:45 am
     Advanced Imaging Versus Collateral Imaging for Patient Selection for Stroke
Intervention 

Kenneth V. Snyder

8:45 – 9:00 am
     Wake Up Stroke: Where Are We 
Mandy Jo Binning

9:00 – 9:30 am
Morning Breakout Session with Penumbra

9:30 – 10:15 am
Didactic Session 2: Interventional Therapy for Stroke: An Update

9:30 – 9:45 am
     Where Should We Select Patients for Endovascular Stroke Therapy?
Emergency Room, Ambulance, or the Angio Suite? 

Adam S. Arthur

9:45 – 10:00 am
     Endovascular Therapy for Posterior Circulation Stroke 
Elad I. Levy

10:00 – 10:15 am
     Glaring Gaps in Current Understanding and Role for New Technologies 
Adnan H. Siddiqui

10:15 – 10:45 am
Morning Breakout Session with Medtronic

10:45 – 11:30 am
Didactic Session 3: Management of Intracranial Atherosclerotic and Vaso-occlusive Disease – An Update

10:45 – 11:00 am
     Interventional Management for ICAD: Who and How 
Alexander A. Khalessi

11:00 – 11:15 am
     EC-IC Bypass for Moya Moya Disease 
Gary K. Steinberg

11:15 – 11:30 am
     EC-IC Bypass for Extracranial or Intracranial Vaso-occlusive Disease 
Sepideh Amin-Hanjani

11:30 am – 12:15 pm
Didactic Session 4: Management of Extracranial Atherosclerotic and Vaso-occlusive Disease – An Update

11:30 – 11:45 am
     CAS for Extracranial Atherosclerotic Disease 
Stavropoula I. Tjoumakaris

11:45 am – 12:00 pm
     CEA for Extracranial Atherosclerotic Disease 
Christopher S. Ogilvy

12:00 – 12:15 pm
     An Update on CREST-2 
Bernard R. Bendok

12:15 – 12:30 pm
     Endovascular Revascularization of Carotid Occlusions
Rabih G. Tawk

12:30 – 1:30 pm
Lunch Breakout Session

1:30 – 2:30 pm
Didactic Session 5: Optimal Treatment of Intracranial Aneurysms – An Update 

1:30 – 1:45 pm
     Management of Unruptured Aneurysms: Natural History and Indications 
Michael F. Stiefel

1:45 – 2:00 pm
     Primary or Adjunctive Coiling of Intracranial Aneurysms in the Era of
Expanding Technology 

Brian L. Hoh

2:00 – 2:15 pm
     Bypass for Intracranial Aneurysms in the Era of Flow Diversion 
Jacques J. Morcos

2:15 – 2:30 pm
     Management of Vasospasm: A Critical Update 
R. Loch Macdonald

2:30- 3:00 pm
Didactic Session 6: New Technologies for Interventional Treatment of Intracranial Aneurysms: An Update 

2:30 – 2:45 pm
     Flow Diversion 
Peter Kan

2:45 – 3:00 pm
     Endosaccular Devices 
Geoffrey Colby

3:00 p – 3:30 pm
Afternoon Breakout Session with Stryker

3:00 – 4:30 pm
Didactic Session 7: Management of Arteriovenous Malformations and Dural Arteriovenous Fistula: An Update 

3:30 – 3:45 pm
     Surgical Treatment 
Michael T. Lawton

3:45 – 4:00 pm
     AVM Endovascular Treatment 
Babu Guai Welch

4:00 – 4:15 pm
     Radiosurgical Treatment 
Bruce E. Pollock

4:15 – 4:30 pm
     Current Management of Dural Arteriovenous Fistula 
Ali Alaraj

4:30 pm – 4:45 pm
Didactic Session 8: Management of ICH – An Update 

4:30 – 4:45 pm
     Surgery for ICH: Latest Evidence and Device 
J D. Mocco

4:45 – 5:00 pm
Questions and Discussion 

8:00 am – 4:00 pm Full Day Practical Courses (PC01)

8:00am to 11:30am – Saturday, September 24, 2016
Cerebrovascular

Practical Course

PC02
8:00am to 11:30am – Saturday, September 24, 2016
General Neurosurgery / Other

Practical Course

PC03
8:00am to 11:30am – Saturday, September 24, 2016
Tumor

Practical Course

PC04
8:00am to 11:30am – Saturday, September 24, 2016
Spine

Practical Course

PC05
8:00am to 4:00pm – Saturday, September 24, 2016
Tumor

Practical Course

PC01
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Saturday, September 24, 2016
General Neurosurgery / Other, Tumor

Practical Course

PC06
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Saturday, September 24, 2016
Peripheral Nerve

Practical Course

PC07
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Saturday, September 24, 2016
Tumor

Practical Course

PC08
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Saturday, September 24, 2016
General Neurosurgery / Other

Practical Course

PC09
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Saturday, September 24, 2016
Spine

Practical Course

PC10
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Saturday, September 24, 2016
Spine

Practical Course

PC11
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Saturday, September 24, 2016
Cerebrovascular, Peripheral Nerve, Spine, Trauma / NeuroCritical Care

Practical Course

PC12
8:00 – 11:30 am Morning Practical Courses (PC02 – PC05)
12:30 – 4:00 pm Afternoon Practical Courses (PC06 – PC13)
5:00 – 6:30 pm International Reception
Co-sponsored by
6:00 – 8:30 pm Dinner Seminar (DIN01): Cervical Spondylotic Myelopathy

Directors / Moderator:

Michael G. Fehlings, Robert F. Heary

Faculty:

Paul M. Arnold,Andrew T. Dailey, Langston T. Holly

Sunday, September 25
8:00 am – 4:00 pm Symposia 02: Spinal Cord Stimulation: The Transformation

8:00– 9:10 am
Didactic Session 1 – Data Driven
8:00 – 8:15 am
High Frequency Stimulation:  RCT and 2 Year Follow-up Data
Ashwini Sharan
8:15 – 8:30 am
Dorsal Root Ganglion Stimulation for CRPS
Jennifer Sweet
8:30 – 8:45 am
MRI Compatibility and Its Significance
Nandan Lad / Tim Miller
8:45 – 9:00 am
Socio-economics of SCS
Nandan Lad / Tim Miller
9:00 – 9:10 am
Discussion
9:10 – 9:50 am
Morning Breakout Session with Corporate Sponsor
9:50 – 10:20 am
Didactic Session 2 – Equipoise
9:50 – 10:00 am
Emerging Science on Neuronal Stimulation Parameters: High Frequency vs. Tonic Stimulation Science
Jonathan Miller
10:00 – 10:10 am
Burst Stimulation for Pain
Konstantin Slavin
10:10 – 10:20 am
Panel Discussion
10:20 – 11:00 am
Morning Breakout Session with Corporate Sponsor
11:00 – 11:35 am
Didactic Session 2 – Equipoise, continued
11:00 – 11:10 am
SCS and Low Back Pain:  Why and How Would Waveform Matter
Jeff Arle
11:10 – 11:25 am
Muscle Stimulation for Pain
John Chae
11:25 – 11:35 am
Clinical Panel Discussion – How Will This Fit into Your Practice? 
Erika Petersen, Andre Machado
11:35 am – 12:30 pm
Lunch
12:30– 1:00 pm
Didactic Session 3 – Nuts & Bolts
12:30 – 12:40 pm
The Differences Between Paddles
Erika Petersen
12:40 – 12:50 pm
The Differences Between IPG’s
Erika Petersen
12:50 – 1:00 pm
Discussion
1:00 – 1:40 pm
Afternoon Breakout Session with Corporate Sponsor
1:40 – 2:20 pm
Didactic Session 3 – Nuts & Bolts, continued
1:40 – 1:52 pm
Surgical Techniques for Complication Avoidance – Percutaneous 
Joshua Rosenow
1:52 – 2:04 pm
Surgical Techniques:  Awake vs. Asleep Placement 
Steven Falowski
2:04 – 2:16 pm
Revision SCS:  When and How to Do What? 
Jason Schwalb
2:16 – 2:20 pm
Discussion
2:20 – 3:00 pm
Afternoon Breakout Session with Corporate Sponsor
3:00 – 4:00 pm
Didactic Session 4 – Emerging Therapies
3:00 – 3:15 pm
Emergence of Autonomic Stimulation 
3:15 – 3:30 pm
Emergence of Stimulation for Headaches
Milind Deogaonkar
3:30 – 3:45 pm
Minimally Invasive Peripheral Nerve Stimulation
John Chae
3:45 – 4:00 pm
Wireless Stimulation 
Richard North
8:00 am – 4:00 pm Full Day Practical Courses (PC14 – PC16)

8:00am to 11:30am – Sunday, September 25, 2016
General Neurosurgery / Other

Practical Course

PC16
8:00am to 11:30am – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Tumor

Practical Course

PC17
8:00am to 11:30am – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Tumor

Practical Course

PC18
8:00am to 11:30am – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Cerebrovascular

Practical Course

PC19
8:00am to 11:30am – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Spine

Practical Course

PC20
8:00am to 11:30am – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Spine

Practical Course

PC21
8:00am to 11:30am – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Trauma / NeuroCritical Care

Practical Course

PC22
8:00am to 11:30am – Sunday, September 25, 2016
General Neurosurgery / Other

Practical Course

PC23
8:00am to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
General Neurosurgery / Other

Practical Course

PC13
8:00am to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
General Neurosurgery / Other

Practical Course

PC14
8:00am to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Tumor

Practical Course

PC15
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Tumor

Practical Course

PC24
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Spine

Practical Course

PC25
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
General Neurosurgery / Other

Practical Course

PC26
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Stereotactic / Functional

Practical Course

PC27
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Tumor

Practical Course

PC28
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
General Neurosurgery / Other

Practical Course

PC29
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Tumor

Practical Course

PC30
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Spine, Trauma / NeuroCritical Care

Practical Course

PC31
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Cerebrovascular, General Neurosurgery / Other, Pediatrics, Spine, Stereotactic / Functional, Trauma / NeuroCritical Care

Practical Course

PC32
12:30pm to 4:00pm – Sunday, September 25, 2016
Tumor

Practical Course

PC33
8:00 – 11:30 am Morning Practical Courses (PC17 – PC23)
12:30 – 4:00 pm Afternoon Practical Courses (PC24 – PC33)
1:00 – 3:00 pm CNS Resident SANS Challenge Preliminary Rounds
4:05 – 6:30 pm General Scientific Session I

4:05-4:06 pm
Introductions and Disclosures
Gerald A. Grant

4:06-4:08 pm
Fellowship Award Presentations
Ricardo J. Komotar

4:08-4:11 pm
Executive Committee / Annual Meeting Committee Acknowledgements
Russell R. Lonser

4:11-4:15 pm
Presentation of Distinguished Service Award to Recipient Mary Louise Sanderson
Nathan R. Selden

4:15-4:19 pm
Presentation of Founder’s Laurel Award to Recipient H. Hunt Batjer
Nathan R. Selden

4:19-4:21 pm
Introduction of CAANS President Graham A. G. Fieggen 
Shekar N. Kurpad

4:21-4:31 pm
CAANS President 
Graham A. G. Fieggen

4:31-4:48 pm
AVM Treatment Advances, Adapting to ARUBA
Robert F. Spetzler

4:48-4:51 pm
Introduction of Admiral Shoemaker
Gregory D. Willard

4:51-5:11 pm
Special Lecture
Adapting to Challenges in a Dynamic Environment to Achieve Mission Success

Vice Admiral Mike Shoemaker

5:11-5:28 pm
Adapting Spinal Deformity Alignment Principles to Achieve Improved Outcomes for Many Degenerative Spine Conditions
Christopher I. Shaffrey

5:28-5:45 pm
GBM: Adapting with Precision and Achieving a Change in the Landscape of Treatment and Understanding of the Disease 
Mitchel S. Berger

5:45-5:47 pm
Introduction of Michael L.J. Apuzzo Lecturer on Creativity and Innovation Akhil Amar
Arun Amar

5:47-6:07 pm
Michael L.J. Apuzzo Lecture on Creativity and Innovation
Akhill Amar

6:07-6:10 pm
Introduction of John Thompson History of Medicine Lecturer Daniel James Brown
Richard G. Ellenbogen

6:10-6:30 pm
John Thompson History of Medicine Lecture 
Daniel James Brown

6:30 – 8:30 pm CNS Opening Reception
Monday, September 26
7:00 – 9:00 am General Scientific Session II

7:00 – 7:03 am
Introductions and Disclosures
James S. Harrop

7:03 – 7:21 am
Paving the Way for a New Era in Traumatic Brain Injury
Geoffrey T. Manley

7:21 – 7:39 am
Recent Advances in Epilepsy Surgery: Achieving Best Outcomes with HFOs, DTIs, MEGs, FCDs and IONM
James T. Rutka

7:39 – 7:44 am
K12 Introduction and Summary
Emad N. Eskandar

7:44 – 7:56 am
K12 Awardee Talk
Adapting the Field of Functional Neurosurgery to Achieve Bidirectional Control of Paralyzed Limbs

Timothy H. Lucas

7:56 – 8:01 am
Washington Committee Report
Shelly D. Timmons

8:01 – 8:17 am
Advances in Genomics Explain Medulloblastoma Behavior at the Bedside
Michael D. Taylor

8:17 – 8:35 am
Advances in the Surgical Management of Paraclinoid Aneurysms: The 25th Anniversary of the Dallas Technique
H. Hunt Batjer

8:35 – 8:40 am
Introduction of Honored Guest, Edward H. Oldfield
Russell R. Lonser

8:40 – 9:00 am
Honored Guest Presentation: Cushing’s Disease: Lessons Learned From 1400 Cases
Edward H. Oldfield

9:00 – 10:00 am
Beverage Break with Exhibitors

10:00 – 10:16 am
Growing Brains: How Adapting to Africa Advanced the Treatment of Infant Hydrocephalus
Benjamin C. Warf

10:16 – 10:32 am
Achieving Optimal Outcome for Grade I Lumbar Spondylolisthesis: SLIP Study Results
Zoher Ghogawala

10:32 – 10:37 am
Introduction of CNS President

10:37 – 10:57 am
CNS Presidential Address
Russell R. Lonser

10:57 – 11:00 am
Introduction of Walter E. Dandy Orator, Steve Wozniak
Steven N. Kalkanis

11:00 – 11:30 am
Walter E. Dandy Oration 
Steve Wozniak

9:00 – 10:00 am Exhibit Hall Break
9:15 – 9:45 am Live Surgery in the Exhibit Hall:
Endoscopic Supraorbital Surgery
Sponsored by
10:00 – 11:30 am General Scientific Session II, continued
11:45 am – 1:15 pm Luncheon Seminars (M01 – M15)

11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Cerebrovascular

Luncheon Seminar

T16
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Pain

Luncheon Seminar

T17
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Spine

Luncheon Seminar

T18
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Tumor

Luncheon Seminar

T19
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Spine

Luncheon Seminar

T20
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Trauma / NeuroCritical Care

Luncheon Seminar

T21
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Peripheral Nerve

Luncheon Seminar

T22
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Tumor

Luncheon Seminar

T23
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Tumor

Luncheon Seminar

T24
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Cerebrovascular

Luncheon Seminar

T25
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Tumor

Luncheon Seminar

T26
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Spine

Luncheon Seminar

T27
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Cerebrovascular

Luncheon Seminar

T28
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Trauma / NeuroCritical Care

Luncheon Seminar

T29
11:45am to 1:15pm – Tuesday, September 27, 2016
Cerebrovascular

Luncheon Seminar

T30
11:45 am – 1:15 pm Industry Sponsored Lunch Symposia
Sponsored by
1:15 – 2:15 pm Exhibit Hall Break
1:15 – 1:45 pm Educational Update Session: Virtual Reality: Clinical Applications & Value in Neurosurgery
Sponsored by:
1:45 – 2:15 pm Educational Update Session: CNS Leadership in Healthcare: Influencing Change in Your Organization
Sponsored by:
2:15 – 3:15 pm Clinical Controversy Session 1

2:15 – 2:27 pm
Overview of Guidelines/Introduction and ICP Monitoring
Jamshid Ghajar

2:27 – 2:39 pm
Hypothermia or Nutrition
Odette Harris

2:39 – 2:51 pm
Ventilation or Blood Pressure
Jack E. Wilberger

2:51 – 3:03 pm
Thresholds
Randall Matthew Chesnut

3:03 – 3:15 pm
DVT
Jamie S. Ullman

Guidelines Session 1

2:15 – 2:27 pm
Overview of Guidelines/Introduction and ICP Monitoring
Jamshid Ghajar

2:27 – 2:39 pm
Hypothermia or Nutrition
Odette Harris

2:39 – 2:51 pm
Ventilation or Blood Pressure
Jack E. Wilberger

2:51 – 3:03 pm
Thresholds
Randall Matthew Chesnut

3:03 – 3:15 pm
DVT
Jamie S. Ullman

Operative Neurosurgery Session 1

2:15 – 2:35 pm
Acute Ischemic Stroke
Adnan Hussain Siddiqui, J D. Mocco

2:35 – 2:55 pm
Basilar Tip Aneurysm
Erol Veznedaroglu, Adam S. Arthur, Raymond D. Turner

2:55 – 3:15 pm
Giant Ophthalmic Aneurysm
Cameron G. McDougall, Ajay K. Wakhloo

2:15 – 3:15 pm CNS Original Science Program – Section Sessions and Oral Presentations
4:45 – 6:15 pm Clinical Trials Update Session

4:45 – 4:57 pm
ACT III
Peter Fecci

4:57 – 5:00 pm
ACT III – Discussion
Linda M. Liau

5:00 – 5:12 pm
Glioma Groups Based on 1p/19q, IDH, and TERT Promoter Mutations in Tumor
Mitchel S. Berger

5:12 – 5:15 pm
Glioma Groups Based on 1p/19q, IDH, and TERT Promoter Mutations in Tumors – Discussion
Frederick George Barker

5:15 – 5:27 pm
CREST Trial: Long-Term Results
E. Sander Connolly

5:27 – 5:30 pm
CREST Trial: Long-Term Results – Discussion
Robert Harbaugh

5:30 – 5:42 pm
CLEAR III
Mario Zuccarello

5:42 – 5:45 pm
CLEAR III – Discussion
Neil A. Martin

5:45 – 5:57 pm
Eurotherm3235 Trial (Hypothermia for Intracranial Hypertension after TBI)
Guy Clifton

5:57 – 6:00 pm
Eurotherm3235 Trial (Hypothermia for Intracranial Hypertension After TBI) – Discussion
Randall Matthew Chesnut

6:00 – 6:12 pm
Spinal Cord Stimulation Randomized Controlled Trial
Ashwini Dayal Sharan

6:12 – 6:15 pm
Spinal Cord Stimulation Randomized Controlled Trial – Discussion
Richard B. North

4:45 – 6:15 pm Section Poster Viewing
7:00 – 9:30 pm Dinner Seminar (DIN02):New CPT Codes, ICD-10, MIPS, and Bundling: What These Challenges Mean to Your Bottom Line
Dinner Seminar (DIN03): Management of Meningiomas (Asymptomatic to Atypical)
Tuesday, September 27
7:00 – 9:00 am General Scientific Session III

7:00 – 7:02 am
Introductions and Disclosures
Brian Lim Hoh

7:02 – 7:32 am
Best of the Best Oral Abstract Presentations

7:32 – 7:47 am
Adapting Findings from Rare Peripheral Nerve Diseases Can Lead to Broad Applications in Neurosurgery
Robert J. Spinner

7:47 – 8:02 am
Stereotactic Radiosurgery: The Revolutionary Advance in the Treatment of Spine Metastases
Mark H. Bilsky

8:02 – 8:07 am
AANS President’s Talk
Frederick A. Boop

8:07 – 8:17 am
NEUROSURGERY Update
Nelson M. Oyesiku

8:17 – 8:37 am
Honored Guest Presentation: Pathogenesis of Chiari I – Pathophysiology of Syringomyelia: Implications for Therapy
Edward H. Oldfield

8:37 – 8:40 am
Introduction of Neurosurgery Lecturer Viktor Mayer-Schonberger
Nelson M. Oyesiku

8:40 – 9:00 am
Neurosurgery Lecture
Big Data’s Impact on Medicine

Viktor Mayer-Schonberger

9:00 – 10:00 am
Beverage Break with Exhibitors

10:00 – 10:17 am
Advancing Beyond DBS, New Avenues in Functional Neurosurgery: Adapting Endoventricular Near Infrared Illumination to Neuroprotection in Parkinson’s Disease, and Achieving a Brain Driven Exoskeleton for Tetraplegic Patient
Alim-Louis Benabid

10:17 – 10:34 am
Advances in Disruptive Innovation in Neurovascular Surgery
Robert H. Rosenwasser

10:34 – 10:51 am
Adapting to the Rapid Transformation in Health Care: How Can We Make Patient Care Safer
Alexander R. Vaccaro

10:51 – 10:55 am
Introduction of Creativity Lecturer Billy Beane

10:55 – 11:30 am
Creativity Lecturer
Billy Beane

9:00 – 10:00 am Exhibit Hall Break
9:15 – 9:45 am Live Surgery in the Exhibit Hall:
Oblique Lumbar Interbody Fusion Surgery
Sponsored by
10:00 – 11:30 am General Scientific Session III, continued
11:45 am – 1:15 pm Luncheon Seminars (T16 – T30)

 

11:45 am – 1:15 pm Industry Sponsored Lunch Symposia
Sponsored by
1:15 – 2:15 pm Exhibit Hall Break
1:15 – 2:15 pm Annual Business Meeting
1:30 – 2:00 pm Educational Update Session: CNS Leadership in Healthcare: Optimizing Neuroscience Service Line for Care Delivery
Sponsored by:
1:45 – 3:15 pm CNS Resident SANS Challenge Championship Round
2:15 – 3:15 pm Clinical Controversy Session 2
Guidelines Session 2
Operative Neurosurgery Session 2
3:15 – 4:45 pm CNS Original Science Program – Section Sessions and Oral Presentations
4:45 – 5:15 pm Rapid Exchange Oral Presentations
5:15 – 6:15 pm Section Poster Viewing
5:45 – 6:45 pm Resident Recruitment Social
7:00 – 9:30 pm Dinner Seminar (DIN04): Concussion: Diagnosis, Management and Outcomes
Wednesday, September 28
7:00 – 9:00 am General Scientific Session IV
9:00 – 10:00 am Exhibit Hall Break
9:15 – 9:45 am Live Surgery in the Exhibit Hall:
Pipeline Flex Aneurysm Surgery
Sponsored by
10:00 – 11:30 am General Scientific Session IV, continued
11:45 am – 1:15 pm Luncheon Seminars (W31 – W42)
1:15 – 2:15 pm Exhibit Hall Break
2:15 – 3:15 pm Clinical Controversy Session 3

2:15 – 2:27 pm
MIS Decompression
Domagoj Coric

2:27 – 2:39 pm
Endoscopic Decompression
Michael Y. Wang

2:39 – 2:51 pm
XLIF
Juan S. Uribe

2:51 – 3:03 pm
TLIF
John E. O’Toole

3:03 – 3:15 pm
Open PLF
Daniel Refai

Guidelines Session 3

3:15 – 3:45 pm Rapid Exchange Oral Presentations

Leave a Reply